Here we explain how TOP DISSENY S.L., owner of the site www.fulibaby.com uses and protects the information which is provided by the users of our website. When we ask you to fill in the personal information fields by which you can be identified, we ensure that this data will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document.

Holder data

TOP DISSENY SL guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Spanish Organic Law 3/2018 December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of citizens (GDPR).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Controllers contact details

  • Owner: TOP DISSENY INSIEME, SL
  • Company registration number: B-65223307
  • Adress: Calle Barcelona 7, Sta Maria d’Oló
  • Email: online@fulibaby.com
  • Website: www.fulibaby.com

Information collected:

To navigate through www.fulibaby.com it is not necessary to provide any personal information. The cases in which personal data is provided are the following:

  • By making contact through the contact forms or sending an email.
  • When placing an order
  • By joining our mailing list

Our website may collect personal information: Name and contact information such as email address and demographic information. Likewise, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order, make a delivery or billing.

Use of the information collected

Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service. In particular to keep a record of users, of orders if necessary, and to improve our products and services. E-mails may be sent periodically through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information which we consider relevant or offer some benefit to our customers These emails will be sent to the address provided and can be cancelled at any time.

TOP DISSENY INSIEME, SL is highly committed to fulfilling our obligation to keep your information secure. We use the most advanced systems which are constantly updated to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

Cookies

In some cases, we store information on your computer in the form of ‘Cookies’. We do so in order to offer you selected services or better understand your preferences and optimize your user experience. If you want to know more about cookies you can read our cookies policy política de Cookies

Control of your information

At any time, you can restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Each time you are asked to fill out a form, such as the user registration, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. In the case that option of receiving our newsletter or advertising has been selected and you wish to cancel your subscription, you can do so at any time.

Without your consent, this company will not sell, assign or distribute personal information that is collected, unless required by a judge with a court order.

TOP DISSENY INSIEME, SL reserves the right to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time.

The website is hosted by 1 & 1 IONOS España, SLU. The security of your data is guaranteed, since all necessary security measures are taken to avoid breaches. Their legal conditions and privacy policy can be checked at: https://www.ionos.es/terms-gtc/terms-privacy/.

Third-party websites

In Fulibaby.com we may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). This embedded content of other websites will behave in exactly the same way as if you had visited the original website

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code. Read their privacy policy if applicable.

Retention of personal data

The personal data provided to TOP DISSENY INSIEME, SL will be kept until you request its deletion.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition an email must be sent to: online@fulibaby.com along with a valid proof of identity such as a copy of a passport or identity card.

The exercise of the aforementioned legal rights does not include any data that Top disseny SL is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

TOP DISSENY INSIEME, SL reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be effective until they are modified by any others published in the future.